Ottawa, ON

Dow’s Lake

February 8 - 9

2019

Registration

Open

Limited Spots

100

2019 BLOCK 1

2019 BLOCK 2

2018 BLOCK 1

Race 11

Lane Team Time
4 Lambton Shores / Raging Dragons (W) 01:04.27
5 US Ice Ladies (W) 01:02.57

Race 12

Lane Team Time
4 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:04.97
5 Paddling with Strangers: Wonder Women’s Division (W) 01:05.45

Race 13

Lane Team Time
4 Bytown Sportchicks Santas (W) 00:57.00
5 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:07.25

Race 14

Lane Team Time
1 PDBC 2 (W) 01:00.72
2 Vermont Fire (W) 01:03.51
3 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard (W) 01:06.51
4 Galley Girls 2 (W) 00:57.14
5 Girls in the Hood (W) 01:07.80

Race 15

Lane Team Time
1 Boulevard Blazers (W) 01:08.77
2 Waking Dragons (W) 01:22.26
3 Rowers on Ice (W) 00:59.32
4 Les Draveurs (W) 01:00.88
5 Lively Icy Ladies (W) 01:09.43

Race 16

Lane Team Time
1 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:07.39
2 Bytown Sportchicks Icycles (W) 00:55.34
3 Aqua Loca (W) 01:05.55
4 H.I Icecap’s (W) 01:04.13
5 Ice witches (W) 01:20.61

Race 17

Lane Team Time
1 Pink Force (W) 01:13.82
2 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:04.99
3 Galley Girls 1 (W) 00:55.03
4 Bytown Sportchicks Flurries (W) 01:01.07
5 Hot Flashes Cold Splashes (W) 01:06.00

Race 18

Lane Team Time
1 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:25.91
2 Blades of Fury (W) 01:12.47
3 Vermont Ice (W) 00:59.98
4 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:08.18
5 Frozen Damsels (W) 01:06.45

Race 19

Lane Team Time
1 Perfect Strangers (W) 01:20.68
2 US Sculliwags (W) 00:56.68
3 22Dragons – Ice Capades (W) 00:57.88
4 Swamplillies (W) 01:06.04
5 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:11.36

Race 20

Lane Team Time
1 Dragon Fierce (W) 01:22.92
2 Twisted Sisters (W) 01:07.86
3 Bytown Sportchicks Frosties (W) 00:52.59
4 People in a Boat (W) 01:02.29
5 Water Nymphs (W) 01:09.36

2018 BLOCK 2

Race 31

Lane Team Time
4 Boulevard Blazers (W) 01:06.59
5 PDBC 2 (W) 01:00.98

Race 32

Lane Team Time
4 Vermont Fire (W) 01:00.65
5 Waking Dragons (W) 01:22.14

Race 33

Lane Team Time
1 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard (W) 01:07.70
2 Rowers on Ice (W) 00:55.99

Race 34

Lane Team Time
1 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:07.58
2 Lambton Shores / Raging Dragons (W) 01:02.21
3 Les Draveurs (W) 01:03.52
4 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:05.21
5 Galley Girls 2 (W) 00:56.20

Race 35

Lane Team Time
1 Girls in the Hood (W) 01:04.95
2 Paddling with Strangers: Wonder Women’s Division (W) 01:03.04
3 Lively Icy Ladies (W) 01:01.98
4 US Ice Ladies (W) 01:00.95
5 Bytown Sportchicks Santas (W) 00:59.50

Race 36

Lane Team Time
1 US Sculliwags (W) 01:01.34
2 Pink Force (W) 01:17.13
3 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:09.61
4 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:26.34
5 People in a Boat (W) 01:07.91

Race 37

Lane Team Time
1 Bytown Sportchicks Icycles (W) 00:51.31
2 Perfect Strangers (W) 01:10.82
3 Dragon Fierce (W) 01:14.39
4 Blades of Fury (W) 01:09.03
5 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:04.13

Race 38

Lane Team Time
1 Galley Girls 1 (W) 00:56.66
2 Vermont Ice (W) 01:03.16
3 Swamplillies (W) 01:13.39
4 Twisted Sisters (W) 01:29.25
5 Aqua Loca (W) 01:09.71

Race 39

Lane Team Time
1 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:08.23
2 H.I Icecap’s (W) 01:01.87
3 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:10.13
4 Water Nymphs (W) 01:08.92
5 Bytown Sportchicks Flurries (W) 01:00.32

Race 40

Lane Team Time
1 22Dragons – Ice Capades (W) 00:57.86
2 Ice witches (W) 01:22.99
3 Hot Flashes Cold Splashes (W) 01:07.17
4 Frozen Damsels (W) 01:08.26
5 Bytown Sportchicks Frosties (W) 00:56.32

2017 BLOCK 1

Race 7

Lane Team Name Result
1 Ice Cascades 1.11.15
2 Ice Demons 1.19.46
3 Sportchicks 1.07.83
4 Stone Cold Ice Queens 1.50.11
5 Ice Dawgs 1.55.77

Race 8

Lane Team Name Result
1 Cascades Women 1:10:22
2 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes 1:48:22
3 Lively Ladies from Lively Dragon 1:51:66
4 Pink Ice Martini 2:32:86
5 Vermont Fire 1:07:49

Race 9

Lane Team Name Result
1 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard 1.51.38
2 Galley Girls 1 1.13.62
3 Les Draveurs 1.42.83
4 People in a Boat 2.13.14
5 Snowgirls 1.45.22

Race 10

Lane Team Name Result
1 Draggin’ Docs 3.42.55
2 Frigid Dirty Oars 1.08.90
3 ORCC Dames 1.39.52
4 Psirens 1.58.14
5 Twisted Sisters with a Mister 1.25.01

Race 11

Lane Team Name Result
1 Chicks with Sticks – Storm 1.25.61
2 Hot Flashes, Cold Splashes 2.55.65
3 Icecappblades 2.07.96
4 Blades of Glory 2.05.42
5 US Sculliwags 1.08.07

Race 12

Lane Team Name Result
1 Frozen Damsel Flyers 1:42:55
2 Galley Girls 2 1.17.7
3 Ice Pix 3:27:54
4 Party Oars 1:43:63
5 Swamplillies 1:29:63

2017 BLOCK 2

Race 20

Lane Team Name Result
1 Fire on Ice 1:40:76
2 Fleet of Foote Too 2:06:12
3 Pink Ice Martini 2:20:07
4 Blades of Glory 2:12:24
5 Les Draveurs 2:10:91

Race 21

Lane Team Name Result
1 Ice Pix 2.24.73
2 Ice Dawgs 2.22.24
3 Cascades Women 1.56.53
4 Draggin’ Docs 2.00.87
5 Chicks with Sticks – Storm 2.01.79

Race 22

Lane Team Name Result
1 Swamplillies 2.39.73
2 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard 2.45.44
3 Vermont Fire 2.25.78
4 Icecappblades 2.29.74
5 ORCC Dames 2.34.05

Race 23

Lane Team Name Result
1 Swamplillies 2.39.73
2 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard 2.45.44
3 Vermont Fire 2.25.78
4 Icecappblades 2.29.74
5 ORCC Dames 2.34.05

Race 24

Lane Team Name Result
1 Sportchicks 2:36:06
2 People in a Boat 2:26:95
3 Psirens 1:48:36
4 Galley Girls 2 3:00:52
5 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes 2:31:67

Race 25

Lane Team Name Result
1 Lively Ladies from Lively Dragon 3.56.65
2 Twisted Sisters with a Mister 3.03.36
3 Snowgirls 3.21.03
4 US Sculliwags 2.39.44
5 Party Oars 2.58.04