Ottawa, ON

Dow’s Lake

February 8 - 9

2019

Free Concerts

Inside

Teams

125

2019 RESULTS

Click tabs for 2019 results

SHIVER & GIVER - 2019

MIXED TEAMS

Lane Team Time
1  Panaceaa DNS
2  Lucky Iceholes Deux 01:16.00
3  Draggin’ Docs on the Rocks 01:15.00
4  Snowboat 01:16.50
5  Fleet of Foote – Lightning 01:01.00
6  Minto Framing Dragons 01:02.00
7  Toothless Night Fury 01:14.00

 

WOMEN'S TEAMS

Lane Team Time
1  Boulevard Blazers’ 01:19.00
2  Vermont Fire 01:17.00
3  Glacial Globetrotters 01:23.00
4  Out For a Paddle 01:22.00
5  Blades of Fury 01:32.00
6  Out For Another Paddle 01:21.00
7  Girls in the ‘Hood 01:28.00

 

ROUND 1 - 2019

Race 1

Lane Team Time
1 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:10.86
2 WonderBroads (W) 01:18.62
3 RBC Comets – Women (W) 01:11.70
4 Wake Up Warriors (W) 01:09.28
5 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:08.01
6 Bytown Icicles (W) 01:03.09
7 Flaming Dragons Toronto (W) 01:16.04

Race 2

Lane Team Time
1 Rusty Dragons – Rusty Belles (W) 02:04.10
2 Glacial Globetrotters (W) 01:47.66
3 PDBC Women Gerry (W) 01:51.27
4 Blades of Fury (W) 01:49.09
5 Survivors Abreast Courage (W) 01:52.80
6 SpICED (W) 01:36.31
7 JPMCDBFF Ice Penguins (W) 01:42.81

Race 3

Lane Team Time
1 Woodstock Whitecaps (W) 01:11.46
2 Frozen Damsels 1 (W) 01:03.32
3 AeroDragons Women (W) 01:12.93
4 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:14.17
5 Pink Sensations (W) 01:33.32
6 22Dragons – Ice Capades! (W) 01:07.93
7 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:15.08

Race 4

Lane Team Time
1 Lively Ladies (W) 01:20.03
2 US Sculliwigs (W) 01:34.05
3 Malia Mischief (W) 01:30.43
4 Galley Girls (W) 01:06.30
5 Philly Wild Things (W) 01:04.68
6 Rusty Dragons – Pink Ice (W) 01:29.84
7 Dragon Fierce (W) 01:25.93

Race 5

Lane Team Time
1 Out for Another Paddle (W) 01:05.46
2 Survivors Abreast Spirit (W) 01:09.65
3 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:06.41
4 Bytown Frosties (W) 00:54.27
5 PDBC Women Mike (W) 00:58.19
6 Dragons Alive (W) 01:04.97
7 Girls in the ‘Hood (W) 01:11.39

Race 6

Lane Team Time
1 Pink Force (W) 01:54.80
2 Miller Magic (W) 01:22.25
3 Vermont Fire (W) 01:05.65
4 Linked in Pinks (W) 01:19.51
5 People in a Boat (W) 01:11.36
6 Frozen Damsels 2 (W) 01:21.22
7 Imagine Dragons (W) 01:33.32

Race 7

Lane Team Time
1 Chicks with Sticks- Blizzard (W) 01:12.87
2 Boulevard Blazers’ (W) 01:04.86
3 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:08.86
4 Rowers on Ice (W) 01:02.07
5 JingJing Orange 00:56.72
6 HEATRouge 00:57.92
7 Noah’s Ark 99:59.99

Race 8

Lane Team Time
1 Dragons Abreast (W) 01:46.30
2 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:14.43
3 Swamp Lilies (W) 01:36.12
4 Jackie Frost (W) 01:16.56
5 Tutor Ocean Dragonfly Orange 01:37.48
6 Sinai Lightning 01:15.92
7 Mixed Barries 99:59.99

Race 9

Lane Team Time
1 Busch Buccaneers – Paddles of Fury 00:52.96
2 Cascades 00:51.93
3 My Favourite Team 00:54.60
4 DBC Kiev 99:59.99
5 FOCCO Dragonfly Green 00:59.16
6 Paddle Demons 00:58.08
7 Carleton Dragon Boat 00:53.55

Race 10

Lane Team Time
1 Telfer Thunder 01:13.69
2 Fleet of Foote Streak 01:05.88
3 JPMCDBFF Ice Turtles 01:17.10
4 terrylonghorn.com 00:55.99
5 GTB 00:59.83
6 The Paddlin’ Hellfish 01:07.82
7 RBC Comets 01:03.11

Race 11

Lane Team Time
1 Woodstock Wave 00:55.58
2 US Scalliwags 00:49.54
3 HEAT on ICE 00:57.33
4 Rusty Dragons – Motley Crew 00:55.19
5 JingJing Green 01:00.47
6 AeroDragons Mixed 00:56.09
7 DRS DRaGOnS 00:53.79

Race 12

Lane Team Time
1 Paddlers Without Borders 01:13.69
2 Toothless Night Fury 00:58.38
3 Panaceaa 01:17.70
4 Barracudas 00:57.80
5 Dragonfly White 01:36.04
6 QMed Stroke Unit 99:59.99
7 Todd River Paddling Club 01:05.24

Race 13

Lane Team Time
1 NY Ice Breakers 01:17.03
2 22dragons 99:59.99
3 Something’s on Fire 00:56.89
4 Keep Calm and DragON 00:54.79
5 Pak Lih Dragonfly 01:24.25
6 Valecraft Velocity 99:59.99
7 The Love Machine 00:55.62

Race 14

Lane Team Time
1 Snowboat 01:15.79
2 The Sens PowerPlays 01:56.99
3 Fleet of Foote – Lightning 01:02.73
4 BGCO Icebreakers 99:59.99
5 Draggin’ Docs on the Rocks 01:07.57
6 Tim Horton Children’s Foundation 01:03.29
7 Lucky Iceholes Deux 01:02.03

Race 15

Lane Team Time
1 Ottawa Dragon Masters Senior B Mixed 00:47.46
2 Liu Dental Centres 00:50.92
3 Deep Heat 00:48.49
4 US Scalliwags II 00:52.82
5 Here There Be Dragons 00:55.73
6 ORC “Wreckers” 00:58.28
7 Mad Ice Paddlers 01:02.93

Race 16

Lane Team Time
1 Vacant 3 99:99.59
2 RCMP 22 Horsepower 01:07.12
3 Polar Pandas 01:09.95
4 Minto Framing Dragons 00:59.43
5 Frontline Condo Dragonfly Red 01:23.29
6 Hurricanes 01:01.00
7 Windsor Law Alumni 01:14.87

Race 17

Lane Team Time
1 Waterborne Pathogens 99:59.99
2 Summon The Dragon 00:57.13
3 Icy Hens 00:59.62
4 Beerded Dragons 00:59.02
5 HSBC Dragonfly Black 01:02.13
6 Enbridge 00:57.95
7 Vacant 1 99:59.99

ROUND 2 - 2019

Race 18

Lane Team Time
1 WonderBroads (W) 01:18.27
2 Rusty Dragons – Rusty Belles (W) 01:11.49
3 Woodstock Whitecaps (W) 01:12.00
4 Lively Ladies (W) 01:07.14
5 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:06.66
6 Glacial Globetrotters (W) 01:10.95
7 Frozen Damsels 1 (W) 01:06.27

Race 19

Lane Team Time
1 US Sculliwigs (W) 01:26.54
2 RBC Comets – Women (W) 01:06.65
3 PDBC Women Gerry (W) 01:29.10
4 AeroDragons Women (W) 01:22.82
5 Malia Mischief (W) 01:17.96
6 Wake Up Warriors (W) 01:22.41
7 Blades of Fury (W) 01:22.08

Race 20

Lane Team Time
1 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:08.19
2 Galley Girls (W) 00:55.13
3 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:04.34
4 Survivors Abreast Courage (W) 01:16.84
5 Bytown Icicles (W) 00:57.43
6 Philly Wild Things (W) 01:03.07
7 Pink Sensations (W) 01:21.28

Race 21

Lane Team Time
1 SpICED (W) 01:23.44
2 22Dragons – Ice Capades! (W) 01:04.20
3 Dragon Fierce (W) 01:27.52
4 Flaming Dragons Toronto (W) 01:24.16
5 JPMCDBFF Ice Penguins (W) 01:22.57
6 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:14.98
7 Rusty Dragons – Pink Ice (W) 01:29.14

Race 22

Lane Team Time
1 Boulevard Blazers’ (W) 01:03.24
2 Out for Another Paddle (W) 01:03.63
3 Pink Force (W) 01:22.81
4 Chicks with Sticks- Blizzard (W) 01:11.45
5 Dragons Abreast (W) 01:15.23
6 Survivors Abreast Spirit (W) 01:05.44
7 Miller Magic (W) 01:16.38

Race 23

Lane Team Time
1 Swamp Lilies (W) 01:27.94
2 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:19.22
3 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:22.28
4 Vermont Fire (W) 01:07.66
5 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:19.68
6 Girls in the ‘Hood (W) 01:20.89
7 Rowers on Ice (W) 01:09.36

Race 24

Lane Team Time
1 JingJing Orange 00:51.18
2 Sinai Lightning 00:59.08
3 Noah’s Ark 01:12.20
4 People in a Boat (W) 01:03.25
5 Jackie Frost (W) 01:00.22
6 PDBC Women Mike (W) 01:01.70
7 Linked in Pinks (W) 01:05.89

Race 25

Lane Team Time
1 Tutor Ocean Dragonfly Orange 01:35.68
2 HEATRouge 01:04.09
3 Mixed Barries 01:08.73
4 Frozen Damsels 2 (W) 01:38.31
5 Dragons Alive (W) 01:09.85
6 Imagine Dragons (W) 01:33.01
7 Bytown Frosties (W) 01:03.27

Race 26

Lane Team Time
1 Cascades 00:56.87
2 Telfer Thunder 00:53.75
3 Woodstock Wave 00:54.93
4 Paddlers Without Borders 00:58.93
5 Busch Buccaneers – Paddles of Fury 00:53.31
6 Fleet of Foote Streak 99:59.99
7 US Scalliwags 00:51.89

Race 27

Lane Team Time
1 Toothless Night Fury 00:59.15
2 My Favourite Team 01:01.21
3 JPMCDBFF Ice Turtles 01:02.02
4 HEAT on ICE 00:46.94
5 Panaceaa 01:00.32
6 Vacant 2 99:59.99
7 terrylonghorn.com 00:51.86

Race 28

Lane Team Time
1 Rusty Dragons – Motley Crew 00:58.78
2 Barracudas 00:50.81
3 FOCCO Dragonfly Green 01:07.96
4 GTB 00:49.00
5 Paddle Demons 00:57.11
6 Dragonfly White 01:10.42
7 JingJing Green 01:01.10

Race 29

Lane Team Time
1 The Paddlin’ Hellfish 01:03.97
2 AeroDragons Mixed 01:04.58
3 Todd River Paddling Club 01:00.52
4 Carleton Dragon Boat 01:02.07
5 RBC Comets 00:55.44
6 DRS DRaGOnS 01:03.26
7 QMed Stroke Unit 01:11.20

Race 30

Lane Team Time
1 The Sens PowerPlays 01:27.73
2 NY Ice Breakers 00:55.94
3 Snowboat 01:02.91
4 Ottawa Dragon Masters Senior B Mixed 00:46.57
5 Vacant 3 99:99.59
6 Waterborne Pathogens 01:00.81
7 22dragons 00:41.30

Race 31

Lane Team Time
1 Liu Dental Centres 01:08.33
2 Something’s on Fire 01:02.37
3 RCMP 22 Horsepower 01:03.26
4 Summon The Dragon 01:02.42
5 Fleet of Foote – Lightning 01:01.07
6 Deep Heat 00:54.63
7 Polar Pandas 01:04.90

Race 32

Lane Team Time
1 Icy Hens 00:58.09
2 Keep Calm and DragON 00:53.76
3 BGCO Icebreakers 01:46.96
4 Pak Lih Dragonfly 01:05.72
5 US Scalliwags II 00:49.95
6 Minto Framing Dragons 00:50.76
7 Beerded Dragons 00:56.09

Race 33

Lane Team Time
1 Draggin’ Docs on the Rocks 01:06.55
2 Here There Be Dragons 01:02.25
3 Valecraft Velocity 01:00.78
4 HSBC Dragonfly Black 01:08.73
5 Tim Horton Children’s Foundation 01:03.51
6 Frontline Condo Dragonfly Red 01:26.26
7 ORC “Wreckers” 00:57.92

Race 34

Lane Team Time
1 Enbridge 00:54.90
2 The Love Machine 00:49.86
3 Lucky Iceholes Deux 00:54.22
4 Mad Ice Paddlers 00:58.31
5 Windsor Law Alumni 01:05.45
6 Vacant 1 99:59.99
7 Hurricanes 00:57.27

SEMI FINALS - 2019

Race 35

Lane Team Time
1 Malia Mischief (W) 01:00.79
2 Glacial Globetrotters (W) 01:06.07
3 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:05.54
4 Bytown Frosties (W) 00:53.35
5 Philly Wild Things (W) 00:55.80
6 RBC Comets – Women (W) 01:03.27
7 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:02.04

Race 36

Lane Team Time
1 WonderBroads (W) 01:35.18
2 Girls in the ‘Hood (W) 99:59.99
3 Dragons Alive (W) 01:21.84
4 Galley Girls (W) 01:09.79
5 Boulevard Blazers’ (W) 01:16.85
6 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:22.34
7 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:15.71

Race 37

Lane Team Time
1 Frozen Damsels 2 (W) 01:14.38
2 Chicks with Sticks- Blizzard (W) 01:06.41
3 Survivors Abreast Spirit (W) 01:03.76
4 Bytown Icicles (W) 01:00.39
5 People in a Boat (W) 01:02.87
6 Lively Ladies (W) 01:05.98
7 Dragons Abreast (W) 01:15.86

Race 38

Lane Team Time
1 Pink Sensations (W) 01:25.08
2 Woodstock Whitecaps (W) 01:13.24
3 Vermont Fire (W) 01:01.02
4 PDBC Women Mike (W) 01:07.10
5 Frozen Damsels 1 (W) 01:10.93
6 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:20.13
7 Flaming Dragons Toronto (W) 01:16.89

Race 39

Lane Team Time
1 Blades of Fury (W) 01:12.12
2 Rusty Dragons – Rusty Belles (W) 01:14.21
3 Linked in Pinks (W) 01:05.01
4 Jackie Frost (W) 01:06.73
5 Out for Another Paddle (W) 01:08.85
6 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:06.28
7 Miller Magic (W) 01:17.06

Race 40

Lane Team Time
1 JPMCDBFF Ice Penguins (W) 01:16.18
2 AeroDragons Women (W) 01:16.66
3 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:12.60
4 Rowers on Ice (W) 99:59.99
5 22Dragons – Ice Capades! (W) 00:59.55
6 Wake Up Warriors (W) 01:18.20
7 Survivors Abreast Courage (W) 01:22.92

Race 41

Lane Team Time
1 Mad Ice Paddlers 01:01.38
2 RBC Comets 00:48.36
3 terrylonghorn.com 00:42.83
4 22dragons 00:44.22
5 The Love Machine 00:49.69
6 DRS DRaGOnS 00:59.85
7 Paddle Demons 00:58.60

Race 42

Lane Team Time
1 Toothless Night Fury 00:57.03
2 Here There Be Dragons 01:03.99
3 Cascades 00:58.85
4 Ottawa Dragon Masters Senior B Mixed 00:52.77
5 US Scalliwags II 00:59.78
6 Lucky Iceholes Deux 01:02.08
7 Summon The Dragon 00:59.24

Race 43

Lane Team Time
1 Paddlers Without Borders 00:56.38
2 NY Ice Breakers 00:57.99
3 Busch Buccaneers – Paddles of Fury 00:54.93
4 HEAT on ICE 00:49.21
5 Minto Framing Dragons 00:50.66
6 My Favourite Team 00:56.80
7 Hurricanes 00:57.31

Race 44

Lane Team Time
1 Sinai Lightning 01:04.90
2 Beerded Dragons 01:00.10
3 Carleton Dragon Boat 00:57.25
4 Deep Heat 99:59.99
5 Barracudas 00:53.91
6 Enbridge 99:59.99
7 ORC “Wreckers” 00:55.46

Race 45

Lane Team Time
1 FOCCO Dragonfly Green 01:11.07
2 AeroDragons Mixed 00:56.50
3 Telfer Thunder 99:59.99
4 GTB 00:48.19
5 Liu Dental Centres 01:01.35
6 Woodstock Wave 00:56.07
7 HEATRouge 01:01.78

Race 46

Lane Team Time
1 Panaceaa 01:04.17
2 Something’s on Fire 01:00.74
3 Keep Calm and DragON 00:58.73
4 US Scalliwags 00:56.39
5 JingJing Orange 01:03.72
6 Rusty Dragons – Motley Crew 01:01.26
7 Icy Hens 01:02.81

BREAST CANCER SURVIVORS CEREMONIAL RACE - 2019

Race 47

Lane Team
1 Pink Frosties
2 Pink Ice
3 Pink Crusaders
4 Pink Penguins
5 Pink Diamonds
6 Pink Snowflakes
7 Pink Crystals

FINALS - 2019

Race 48

Lane Team Time
1 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:05.04
2 Rusty Dragons – Rusty Belles (W) 01:14.85
3 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:07.11
4 Frozen Damsels 1 (W) 01:04.15
5 Blades of Fury (W) 01:17.68
6 Woodstock Whitecaps (W) 01:14.38
7 Frozen Damsels 2 (W) 01:15.31

Race 49

1 Keep Calm and DragON 00:59.39
2 Summon The Dragon 01:00.62
3 Hurricanes 00:57.75
4 My Favourite Team 00:54.84
5 Carleton Dragon Boat 00:56.16
6 NY Ice Breakers 01:01.29
7 Paddle Demons 01:06.89

Race 50

Lane Team Time
1 Out for Another Paddle (W) 01:09.77
2 Jackie Frost (W) 01:05.12
3 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:10.49
4 Lively Ladies (W) 01:07.39
5 Glacial Globetrotters (W) 01:14.43
6 Chicks with Sticks- Blizzard (W) 01:09.33
7 PDBC Women Mike (W) 01:04.42

Race 51

Lane Team Time
1 AeroDragons Mixed 99:59.99
2 Woodstock Wave 00:56.03
3 Here There Be Dragons 99:59.99
4 Cascades 00:58.78
5 Busch Buccaneers – Paddles of Fury 00:55.42
6 ORC “Wreckers” 99:59.99
7 Paddlers Without Borders 99:59.99

Race 52

Lane Team Time
1 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:09.08
2 RBC Comets – Women (W) 00:59.73
3 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:10.45
4 Philly Wild Things (W) 00:59.13
5 Malia Mischief (W) 01:09.82
6 People in a Boat (W) 01:06.45
7 Survivors Abreast Spirit (W) 01:18.48

Race 53

Lane Team Time
1 Lucky Iceholes Deux 01:06.26
2 The Love Machine 00:51.35
3 RBC Comets 00:49.59
4 22dragons 00:44.54
5 Toothless Night Fury 00:48.78
6 US Scalliwags II 00:55.95
7 Minto Framing Dragons 00:54.62

Race 54

Lane Team Time
1 22Dragons – Ice Capades! (W) 00:56.81
2 Linked in Pinks (W) 01:05.54
3 Bytown Icicles (W) 01:00.73
4 Bytown Frosties (W) 00:57.37
5 Galley Girls (W) 01:10.38
6 Vermont Fire (W) 00:54.77
7 Philly Wild Things (W) 00:58.10

Race 55

Lane Team Time
1 US Scalliwags 00:56.84
2 GTB 00:48.10
3 HEAT on ICE 00:48.51
4 terrylonghorn.com 00:44.60
5 Ottawa Dragon Masters Senior B Mixed 00:46.02
6 Barracudas 00:50.00
7 22dragons 00:42.47

2018 RESULTS

Click tabs for 2018 results

ROUND 1 - 2018

Race 1

Lane Team Time
1 Black Ice 01:00.42
2 Holyship (Ice) Rockets 01:04.95
3 Fleet of Foote 00:57.26
4 RDOCK 00:54.25
5 Fire On Ice 00:51.46

Race 2

Lane Team Time
1 H.I HEAT on ICE 00:49.73
2 Border Dragons 00:58.98
3 RCMP 22 Horsepower 00:55.03
4 Ottawa Police Dragon Boat Club 00:52.54
5 Paddlin Hellfish 01:06.09

Race 3

Lane Team Time
1 Super Strokers 00:59.60
2 Panorama Canada 01:06.17
3 US Scaliwags 00:51.61
4 Polar Pandas 00:54.37
5 Nauticlew 01:09.30

Race 4

Lane Team Time
1 Mad Ice Paddlers 01:05.02
2 Busch Buccaneers – Paddle of Fury 00:52.27
3 Keep Calm and Drag ON 01:00.92
4 P`sidens 01:00.42
5 Blazing Paddles 01:00.01

Race 5

Lane Team Time
1 Rusty Dragons 00:55.93
2 Cold as Ice 00:54.03
3 terrylonghorn.com 00:46.11
4 On The Rocks 01:01.67
5 Lively Dragon 00:59.33

Race 6

Lane Team Time
1 Beerded Dragons 00:50.37
2 That’s A Paddling 00:52.05
3 Chinatown Snowboat 00:58.06
4 Hurricanes 00:51.11
5 Fleet of Foote Too 00:52.68

Race 7

Lane Team Time
1 H.I DeepHEAT 00:55.16
2 PDBC 1 00:49.68
3 Bytown Blizzards 00:49.20
4 ORCC Dukes & Dames 00:54.49
5 Valecraft Velocity 00:52.43

Race 8

Lane Team Time
1 Something’s on Fire 01:01.28
2 Hamilton Titans 00:56.68
3 Nauticlew Dragons 99:59.99
4 Lucky Iceholes 00:57.10
5 Wakebusters 00:57.79

Race 9

Lane Team Time
1 UCDBC Dragon Sleighers 00:57.38
2 Frosted Flakes 00:50.82
3 Enter the Dragon 00:54.42
4 Panaceaa 00:56.83
5 Dragon Boat Barrie – Mixed Barries 01:04.72

Race 10

Lane Team Time
1 Waterborne Pathogens 00:58.41
2 Bytown ODM Senior B Mixed 00:44.93
3 Liu Dental Centres 00:50.57
4 Motion Pay Dragon Warriors 01:00.25
5 Woodstock Wave 00:59.36

Race 11

Lane Team Time
1 Dreadful Dragons 00:56.68
2 Cascades Ice 00:57.67
3 Minto Framing Dragons 00:54.72

Race 12

Lane Team Time
1 GTB 00:49.51
2 WE Team! 01:00.45
3 Mixstream 00:53.18

Race 13

Lane Team Time
1 Draggin’ Docs on the Rocks 01:03.26
2 QMed Stroke Unit 00:49.67
3 RBC Comets 00:59.57

Race 14

Lane Team Time
1 PDBC 2 (W) 01:00.72
2 Vermont Fire (W) 01:03.51
3 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard (W) 01:06.51
4 Galley Girls 2 (W) 00:57.14
5 Girls in the Hood (W) 01:07.80

Race 15

Lane Team Time
1 Boulevard Blazers (W) 01:08.77
2 Waking Dragons (W) 01:22.26
3 Rowers on Ice (W) 00:59.32
4 Les Draveurs (W) 01:00.88
5 Lively Icy Ladies (W) 01:09.43

Race 16

Lane Team Time
1 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:07.39
2 Bytown Sportchicks Icycles (W) 00:55.34
3 Aqua Loca (W) 01:05.55
4 H.I Icecap’s (W) 01:04.13
5 Ice witches (W) 01:20.61

Race 17

Lane Team Time
1 Pink Force (W) 01:13.82
2 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:04.99
3 Galley Girls 1 (W) 00:55.03
4 Bytown Sportchicks Flurries (W) 01:01.07
5 Hot Flashes Cold Splashes (W) 01:06.00

Race 18

Lane Team Time
1 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:25.91
2 Blades of Fury (W) 01:12.47
3 Vermont Ice (W) 00:59.98
4 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:08.18
5 Frozen Damsels (W) 01:06.45

Race 19

Lane Team Time
1 Perfect Strangers (W) 01:20.68
2 US Sculliwags (W) 00:56.68
3 22Dragons – Ice Capades (W) 00:57.88
4 Swamplillies (W) 01:06.04
5 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:11.36

Race 20

Lane Team Time
1 Dragon Fierce (W) 01:22.92
2 Twisted Sisters (W) 01:07.86
3 Bytown Sportchicks Frosties (W) 00:52.59
4 People in a Boat (W) 01:02.29
5 Water Nymphs (W) 01:09.36

ROUND 2 - 2018

Race 21

Lane Team Time
1 Busch Buccaneers – Paddle of Fury 00:53.84
2 H.I HEAT on ICE 00:46.04
3 Super Strokers 00:57.13
4 Black Ice 00:54.60
5 Cold as Ice 00:53.40

Race 22

Lane Team Time
1 Holyship (Ice) Rockets 01:04.05
2 On The Rocks 00:59.96
3 Mad Ice Paddlers 01:02.48
4 Panorama Canada 01:06.84
5 Border Dragons 00:58.33

Race 23

Lane Team Time
1 RCMP 22 Horsepower 00:50.58
2 US Scaliwags 00:48.09
3 Rusty Dragons 00:55.44
4 P`sidens 00:55.87
5 Fleet of Foote 00:54.89

Race 24

Lane Team Time
1 RDOCK 00:52.74
2 Ottawa Police Dragon Boat Club 00:53.46
3 Blazing Paddles 00:57.05
4 Lively Dragon 00:56.12
5 Polar Pandas 00:55.08

Race 25

Lane Team Time
1 Keep Calm and Drag ON 00:54.89
2 Paddlin Hellfish 00:58.86
3 Fire On Ice 00:47.60
4 Nauticlew 01:01.33
5 terrylonghorn.com 00:48.60

Race 26

Lane Team Time
1 Liu Dental Centres 00:53.43
2 H.I DeepHEAT 00:52.52
3 Beerded Dragons 00:51.81
4 Something’s on Fire 00:59.75
5 Frosted Flakes 00:50.36

Race 27

Lane Team Time
1 PDBC 1 00:48.31
2 UCDBC Dragon Sleighers 00:54.08
3 Waterborne Pathogens 00:54.87
4 Hamilton Titans 00:54.46
5 That’s A Paddling 00:54.99

Race 28

Lane Team Time
1 Chinatown Snowboat 00:52.59
2 Panaceaa 00:54.22
3 Woodstock Wave 00:57.36
4 Nauticlew Dragons 01:01.98
5 Bytown Blizzards 00:49.25

Race 29

Lane Team Time
1 ORCC Dukes & Dames 00:54.33
2 Hurricanes 00:48.99
3 Dragon Boat Barrie – Mixed Barries 01:01.41
4 Bytown ODM Senior B Mixed 00:44.63
5 Lucky Iceholes 00:56.46

Race 30

Lane Team Time
1 Enter the Dragon 00:58.42
2 Wakebusters 00:56.68
3 Valecraft Velocity 00:49.80
4 Fleet of Foote Too 00:52.86
5 Motion Pay Dragon Warriors 01:02.18

Race 31

Lane Team Time Start
1 QMed Stroke Unit 00:45.95 A
2 GTB 00:46.46 A
3 Dreadful Dragons 00:55.76 A

Race 32

Lane Team Time
1 WE Team! 01:00.00
2 RBC Comets 00:55.76
3 Cascades Ice 00:59.15

Race 33

Lane Team Time
3 Draggin’ Docs on the Rocks 01:01.05
4 Mixstream 00:53.11
5 Minto Framing Dragons 00:55.29

Race 34

Lane Team Time
1 Fire-n-Ice (W) 01:07.58
2 Lambton Shores / Raging Dragons (W) 01:02.21
3 Les Draveurs (W) 01:03.52
4 Out for a Paddle (W) 01:05.21
5 Galley Girls 2 (W) 00:56.20

Race 35

Lane Team Time
1 Girls in the Hood (W) 01:04.95
2 Paddling with Strangers: Wonder Women’s Division (W) 01:03.04
3 Lively Icy Ladies (W) 01:01.98
4 US Ice Ladies (W) 01:00.95
5 Bytown Sportchicks Santas (W) 00:59.50

Race 36

Lane Team Time
1 US Sculliwags (W) 01:01.34
2 Pink Force (W) 01:17.13
3 Paddle Like A Mother (W) 01:09.61
4 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes (W) 01:26.34
5 People in a Boat (W) 01:07.91

Race 37

Lane Team Time
1 Bytown Sportchicks Icycles (W) 00:51.31
2 Perfect Strangers (W) 01:10.82
3 Dragon Fierce (W) 01:14.39
4 Blades of Fury (W) 01:09.03
5 Chicks with Sticks – Storm (W) 01:04.13

Race 38

Lane Team Time
1 Galley Girls 1 (W) 00:56.66
2 Vermont Ice (W) 01:03.16
3 Swamplillies (W) 01:13.39
4 Twisted Sisters (W) 01:29.25
5 Aqua Loca (W) 01:09.71

Race 39

Lane Team Time
1 Whoa Men, Keep Calm (W) 01:08.23
2 H.I Icecap’s (W) 01:01.87
3 Chicks Ahoy (W) 01:10.13
4 Water Nymphs (W) 01:08.92
5 Bytown Sportchicks Flurries (W) 01:00.32

Race 40

Lane Team Time
1 22Dragons – Ice Capades (W) 00:57.86
2 Ice witches (W) 01:22.99
3 Hot Flashes Cold Splashes (W) 01:07.17
4 Frozen Damsels (W) 01:08.26
5 Bytown Sportchicks Frosties (W) 00:56.32

2017 RESULTS

Click tabs for 2017 results

ROUND 1 - 2017

Race 1

Lane Team Name Result
1 Blue Dragons 1.02.98
2 Rams 1.09.38
3 Liu Dental Centres 1.03.47
4 Ottawa Dragon Masters 0.52.16
5 Skittles on Ice 0.57.31

Race 2

Lane Team Name Result
1 Keep Calm and DragON 1.47.93
2 On The Rocks DNS
3 Fleet of Foote 1.35.30
4 Soldiers of Fitness Ottawa 1.14.46
5 World Youth DNS

Race 3

Lane Team Name Result
1 Cold as Ice 1.16.87
2 Frosted Flakes 1.01.27
3 Mixstream 1.02.88
4 Polar Pandas 1.26.55
5 Sopa Soups — Something’s on Fire 1.00.12

Race 4

Lane Team Name Result
1 Ca-SKATEs 1.08.20
2 Lively Dragons’ Blind Ambition 1.03.82
3 RDOCK on Ice 1.02.88
4 That’s a Paddlin’ 2 1.01.82
5 US Scaliwags 0.56.48

Race 5

Lane Team Name Result
1 Fire on Ice 1.01.93
2 Rams II 1.08.63
3 Slip Slidn Away 1.19.93
4 The Fry 1.20.81
5 The Valecraft Velocity 0.54.87

Race 6

Lane Team Name Result
1 Fleet of Foote Too 1.17.58
2 Les Turbines 1.28.36
3 ORCC Dukes & Dames 1.02.07
4 P’sidens 1.47.43
5 That’s a Paddlin 1 0.59.48

Race 7

Lane Team Name Result
1 Ice Cascades 1.11.15
2 Ice Demons 1.19.46
3 Sportchicks 1.07.83
4 Stone Cold Ice Queens 1.50.11
5 Ice Dawgs 1.55.77

Race 8

Lane Team Name Result
1 Cascades Women 1:10:22
2 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes 1:48:22
3 Lively Ladies from Lively Dragon 1:51:66
4 Pink Ice Martini 2:32:86
5 Vermont Fire 1:07:49

Race 9

Lane Team Name Result
1 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard 1.51.38
2 Galley Girls 1 1.13.62
3 Les Draveurs 1.42.83
4 People in a Boat 2.13.14
5 Snowgirls 1.45.22

Race 10

Lane Team Name Result
1 Draggin’ Docs 3.42.55
2 Frigid Dirty Oars 1.08.90
3 ORCC Dames 1.39.52
4 Psirens 1.58.14
5 Twisted Sisters with a Mister 1.25.01

Race 11

Lane Team Name Result
1 Chicks with Sticks – Storm 1.25.61
2 Hot Flashes, Cold Splashes 2.55.65
3 Icecappblades 2.07.96
4 Blades of Glory 2.05.42
5 US Sculliwags 1.08.07

Race 12

Lane Team Name Result
1 Frozen Damsel Flyers 1:42:55
2 Galley Girls 2 1.17.7
3 Ice Pix 3:27:54
4 Party Oars 1:43:63
5 Swamplillies 1:29:63

ROUND 2 - 2017

Race 14

Lane Team Name Result
1 RDOCK on Ice 1:54:93
2 Blue Dragons 1:43:26
3 The Valecraft Velocity 1:21:31
4 Keep Calm and DragON 1:54:47
5 Frosted Flakes 1:17:70

Race 15

Lane Team Name Result
1 Mixstream 2.22.85
2 That’s a Paddlin’ 2 1.42.51
3 Fleet of Foote 1.32.39
4 Les Turbines 2.16.17
5 On The Rocks 1.51.32

Race 16

Lane Team Name Result
1 P’sidens 2:50:03
2 Rams 2:29:41
3 US Scaliwags 2:59:90
4 Liu Dental Centres 1:30:06
5 Polar Pandas 1:50:23

Race 17

Lane Team Name Result
1 Soldiers of Fitness Ottawa 1.30.80
2 The Fry 2.38.68
3 Sopa Soups — Something’s on Fire 2.47.50
4 Ice Cascades 1.22.66
5 Ottawa Dragon Masters 1.12.92

Race 18

Lane Team Name Result
1 That’s a Paddlin 1 2:54:26
2 Skittles on Ice 2:16:82
3 World Youth 1:46:86
4 Lively Dragons’ Blind Ambition 1:39:00
5 Rams II 1:51:48

Race 19

Lane Team Name Result
1  Slip Slidn Away  2.02.51
2  ORCC Dukes & Dames  1.41.65
3  Cold as Ice  3.04.80
4  Ca-SKATEs  2.28.77
5  Ice Demons   1.31.29

Race 20

Lane Team Name Result
1 Fire on Ice 1:40:76
2 Fleet of Foote Too 2:06:12
3 Pink Ice Martini 2:20:07
4 Blades of Glory 2:12:24
5 Les Draveurs 2:10:91

Race 21

Lane Team Name Result
1 Ice Pix 2.24.73
2 Ice Dawgs 2.22.24
3 Cascades Women 1.56.53
4 Draggin’ Docs 2.00.87
5 Chicks with Sticks – Storm 2.01.79

Race 22

Lane Team Name Result
1 Swamplillies 2.39.73
2 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard 2.45.44
3 Vermont Fire 2.25.78
4 Icecappblades 2.29.74
5 ORCC Dames 2.34.05

Race 23

Lane Team Name Result
1 Swamplillies 2.39.73
2 Chicks with Sticks – Blizzard 2.45.44
3 Vermont Fire 2.25.78
4 Icecappblades 2.29.74
5 ORCC Dames 2.34.05

Race 24

Lane Team Name Result
1 Sportchicks 2:36:06
2 People in a Boat 2:26:95
3 Psirens 1:48:36
4 Galley Girls 2 3:00:52
5 Fabulous Ice Dragonettes 2:31:67

Race 25

Lane Team Name Result
1 Lively Ladies from Lively Dragon 3.56.65
2 Twisted Sisters with a Mister 3.03.36
3 Snowgirls 3.21.03
4 US Sculliwags 2.39.44
5 Party Oars 2.58.04