Ottawa, ON

Dow’s Lake

February 17-18

2017

Registration

Sold Out

Limited Spots

Sold Out
Block 1 Race #1—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Blue Dragons 1.02.98
2 Rams 1.09.38
3 Liu Dental Centres 1.03.47
4 Ottawa Dragon Masters 0.52.16
5 Skittles on Ice 0.57.31
Block 1 Race #2—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Keep Calm and DragON 1.47.93
2 On The Rocks DNS
3 Fleet of Foote 1.35.30
4 Soldiers of Fitness Ottawa 1.14.46
5 World Youth DNS
Block 1 Race #3—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Cold as Ice 1.16.87
2 Frosted Flakes 1.01.27
3 Mixstream 1.02.88
4 Polar Pandas 1.26.55
5 Sopa Soups — Something’s on Fire 1.00.12
Block 1 Race #4—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Ca-SKATEs 1.08.20
2 Lively Dragons’ Blind Ambition 1.03.82
3 RDOCK on Ice 1.02.88
4 That’s a Paddlin’ 2 1.01.82
5 US Scaliwags 0.56.48
Block 1 Race #5—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Fire on Ice 1.01.93
2 Rams II 1.08.63
3 Slip Slidn Away 1.19.93
4 The Fry 1.20.81
5 The Valecraft Velocity 0.54.87
Block 1 Race #6—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Fleet of Foote Too 1.17.58
2 Les Turbines 1.28.36
3 ORCC Dukes & Dames 1.02.07
4 P’sidens 1.47.43
5 That’s a Paddlin 1 0.59.48
Block 1 Race 7—Mixed / Women
Lane Team Name Result
1 Ice Cascades 1.11.15
2 Ice Demons 1.19.46
3 Sportchicks 1.07.83
4 Stone Cold Ice Queens 1.50.11
5 Ice Dawgs 1.55.77
Block 2 Race #14—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 RDOCK on Ice 1:54:93
2 Blue Dragons 1:43:26
3 The Valecraft Velocity 1:21:31
4 Keep Calm and DragON 1:54:47
5 Frosted Flakes 1:17:70
Block 2 Race #15—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Mixstream 2.22.85
2 That’s a Paddlin’ 2 1.42.51
3 Fleet of Foote 1.32.39
4 Les Turbines 2.16.17
5 On The Rocks 1.51.32
Block 2 Race #16—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 P’sidens 2:50:03
2 Rams 2:29:41
3 US Scaliwags 2:59:90
4 Liu Dental Centres 1:30:06
5 Polar Pandas 1:50:23
Block 2 Race #17—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Soldiers of Fitness Ottawa 1.30.80
2 The Fry 2.38.68
3 Sopa Soups — Something’s on Fire 2.47.50
4 Ice Cascades 1.22.66
5 Ottawa Dragon Masters 1.12.92
Block 2 Race #18—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 That’s a Paddlin 1 2:54:26
2 Skittles on Ice 2:16:82
3 World Youth 1:46:86
4 Lively Dragons’ Blind Ambition 1:39:00
5 Rams II 1:51:48
Block 2 Race #19—Mixed
Lane Team Name Result
1 Slip Slidn Away 2.02.51
2 ORCC Dukes & Dames 1.41.65
3 Cold as Ice 3.04.80
4 Ca-SKATEs 2.28.77
5 Ice Demons 1.31.29
Block 2 Race #20—Mixed / Women
Lane Team Name Result
1 Fire on Ice 1:40:76
2 Fleet of Foote Too 2:06:12
3 Pink Ice Martini 2:20:07
4 Blades of Glory 2:12:24
5 Les Draveurs 2:10:91